Home >> SHRC
State Human Rights Commission
STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION

Collapse All     Expand All

ASSAM
ANDHRA PRADESH
BIHAR
CHHATTISGARH
GUJARAT
GOA
HIMACHAL PRADESH
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
KERALA
KARNATAKA
MADHYA PRADESH
MAHARASHTRA
MANIPUR
ODISHA
PUNJAB
RAJASTHAN
TAMIL NADU
UTTAR PRADESH
WEST BENGAL
JHARKHAND
SIKKIM
UTTARAKHAND
HARYANA
TRIPURA
MEGHALAYA
   
Assam ASSAM HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Gauhati Medical College Road,
Bhangagarh, Guwahati-781005
Assam
Tele. No. : 0361-2529450, 2527076
FAX : 0361-2529450
E-mail : secy-ahrc[at]nic[dot]in
Website : http://www.ahrc.gov.in
(Last updated on 08.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1. Chairperson Vacant      
2. Member(Judicial) Shri Naba Kamal Bora      
3. Member(Non-Judicial) Vacant      
4. Secretary Shri Henkam Haolai, ACS
E-mail: secy-ahrc[at]nic[dot]in
2529450   9435726197
5. Director (Investigation) Shri Lungriading, IPS 2529450    
6. Superintendent of Police Shri Jayant Choudhury, APS 2529450   +919435152203
7. Deputy Secretary Shri Tarun Bora 2529450   8876803877
8. Under Secretary cum Deputy Registrar Shri Mukut Chandra Malakar 2529450   9854889076
9. Superintendent Shri Sachindra Das 2529450   9435343932
Top



Andhra ANDHRA PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Gruhakalpa Complex, M.J. Road, Opp: Gandhi Bhavan, Nampalli
Hyderabad-500001
STD Code : 040
Telephone: 24601572
FAX : 24601573
E-mail :  
Website :  
(Last updated on 09.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson VACANT 24601574    
2. Member Vacant      
3. Member Vacant      
4. Secretary & CEO Shri D. Subramanyam 24601572 23355154 9949642227
5. Deputy Registrar-cum-P.S to Hon'ble Chairperson Shri V.T.V. Krishna Rao 24600722 24126299 9000456712
6. Administrative Officer Shri N. Sudhakara Reddy 24601572   8008499585
9966959585
7. Assistant Registrar Judicial Shri Mohd. Shahab Uddin 24601572   9963141253
8. Public Relations Officer Shri P.Srinivas Rao 24601572   9000264345
9. Deputy Superintendent of Police Shri E.Shankar Reddy 24601572   9849971360
Top



Bihar BIHAR HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
9, BAILEY ROAD
PATNA-800015
Tel. No. : 0612-2232280
FAX : 2232280
E-mail : sec-bhrc@nic.in
Website : http://www.bhrc.bih.nic.in
(Last updated on 08.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Justice Mandhata Singh
E-mail: justicemandhatasingh[at]gmail[dot]com
2232272 2215040 9431477966
2. Member        
3. Secretary Smt. Vandana Kini
E-mail: sec-bhrc[at]nic[dot]in
2232291 06115-235137 8544233507
4. IGP Shri Satish Kumar 2232283   9431278993
5. Assistant Registrar Shri Vijay Kumar Jain     9431208976
6. S.P. Shri S.M. Wakil Ahmed
E-mail: smwakilahmed4[at]gmail[dot]com
    9431445889
7. Deputy Secretary Shri Devendra Kumar Savita
idysecretary[at]gmail[dot]com
    9955115907
Top



Chhattisgarh CHHATTISGARH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
NEAR MANTRALAYA,
RAIPUR-492001
STD Code : 0771
Tel. No. : 0771-2235591
FAX : 2235594
E-mail : cghrcryp[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.hrc.cg.gov.in
(Last updated on 02.02.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Hon'ble Shri Justice Rajeev Gupta 2235593 2882800  
2. Member Shri Mahendra Pal Singh 2235525 2971861  
3. Joint Secretary Shri Dilip Bhatt 2235594
2235591
4212711  
4. Dy. Secretary Shri G.S. Verma 2235591 2886423 9425206423
5. Law Officer Shri Harish Chandra Mishra 2235589
2235591
   
Top



GUJARAT STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Karmyogi Bhavan, Block no. 1, 4th and 5th floor,
Sector 10 A, Gandhinagar
Gujarat
STD Code : 079
Telephone: 23257594
FAX : 23257596
E-mail : commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
Website : http://gshrc.gujarat.gov.in
(Last updated on 09.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
Email
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Bhagwati Prasad 23257546 29700100 8750282828
2. Member Shri M.H Shah 23257592 23213373 9825021465
3. Secretary & CEO Shri S.B Raval,IAS 23257547 27601991 9978406499
sec-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
4. Registrar(Legal) Shri Rameshchandr T.Pandya 23255682 25395151 9825699110
ds-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
5. Addl. D.G.P. Shri P.B Godndia, IPS 23258717 22869680 9978406286
6. Joint Secretary Shri P.L. Panchal 23257595   9909922470
Top



GOA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Old Directorate of Education Building,
1st floor, 18 th June Road,
Panaji, Goa-403001
Tel. No. : 0832-2424031/2424032
FAX : 2424033
E-mail : sect-ghrc[dot]goa[at]nic[dot]in
Website :  
(Last updated on 05.09.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Shri Anand D. Salkar
sect-ghrc[dot]goa[at]nic[dot]in
2424031
2424032
2475349 8308822761
2. Member Shri Jagannath A. Keny 2424031
2424032
2462828 8308822762
3. Secretary Ms. Margaret Fernandes 2424031
2424032
   
4. Under Secretary Shri Shashikant C. Bhamaikar 2424031
2424032
  9158849653
5. Deputy Superintendent of Police Shri Kiran J. Poduval 2424031
2424032
  9822148990
6. Section Officer Shri Premanand M. Gaonkr 2424031
2424032
  8975178597
7. Police Inspector Shri Manoj V. Mardolkar 2424031
2424032
  9423060060
Top



HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
PINES GROVE BUILDING
SHIMLA-171002
Tel. Nos. : 0177-2624909, 2623339, 2626182
FAX : 2620025
E-mail : hplokayukta[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.himachal.nic.in/hphrc
(Last updated on 15.02.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson VACANT      
2. Member VACANT      
3. Secretary Ram Krishan Sharma
ram23[dot]krishana[at]gmail[dot]com
2624909 2623226 9418000323
4. Under Secretary Rajinder Kumar 2626182   9418274493
5. Section Officer P.S. Chandel 2623339   9816051280
Top



JAMMU & KASHMIR STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
OLD ASSEMBLY COMPLEX
OLD SECRETARIAT SRINAGAR - 119001.
Tele. No. : 0194-2506672
FAX : 0194-2506672
E-mail :  
Website :  
(Last updated on 08.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Mr. Justice Bilal Nazki
bilalnazki[at]gmail[dot]com
0194-2506673
2506672
SGR 0194-2432321
Jmu. 0191-2479386
7544001111
2. Member Mr. Jung Bahadur Singh Jamwal
jangbahadur30[at]gmail[dot]com
0194-2506675 0191-2467777 9419180930
3. Secretary Mr. Dilshad Ahmad Bada
dilshadbaba[at]gmail[dot]com
2506677 2411448 9796737212
4. IGP Mr. Sham Lal Sharma, IPS 0194-2506674   9419166217
5. Additional Secretary Mr. Tanveer Mufti     9419553235
6. Supdt. of Police Mr. Manzoor Ahmad
mirmanzoor53528[at]gmail[dot]com
    9906612707
7. Private Secretary to HCP Mr. Khazir Mohammad Shah 2506672   9419062541
8. Administrative Officer Smt. Ichpal Kour
ichpal14[at]gmail[dot]com
2506679   9906743771
9. Dy SP Mr. Vinod Kumar
sathuvinod[at]gmail[dot]com
2477457   9419119940
10. Dy SP Mr. Masood Ahmad Beigh
maoodbeigh[at]gmail[dot]com
    9419071677
11. Public Law Officer Mst. Gufran Aftroz Banday     9906991428
Top



Kerala KERALA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Turbo Plus Tower, PMG Jn., Vikas Bhavan, P O,
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM-695 033
STD Code : 0471-2307263
FAX : 0471-2307490
E-mail : hrckeralatvm[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.kshrc.kerala.gov.in
(Last updated on 09.11.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
Email
1. Acting Chairperson/Member Shri P. Mohana das 2308145 2448789 9446817210
Email dasmohandj[at]hotmail[dot]com
2. Member Shri K. Mohan Kumar 2307147 2534301 9447044301
Email kmohankumarhrc[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Secretary M.H Mohamed Raffi 2306522 2365984 9447856888
Email mhraffi[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Director General Investigation wing/division V.M. Sandeep
Superintendent of Police
2304745 0484-2397976 9460000273
Email ciohumanrights[at]gmal[dot]com
5. Registrar Vijay Kumar T     9447246425
Email vkneethi[at]gmail[dot]com
6. Senior Officers (A.O.) J. Unikrishnan 2308213 2346386 9447146386
Email unnikrishnanj15[at]gmail[dot]com
7. Finance Officer George Joseph 2307143   9446418837
Email georgjoseph2025[at]yahoo[dot]com
Top



Karnataka KARNATAKA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
3rd Floor, 5th Phase, Multi Storeyed Buildings
Bangalore-560001
Karnataka
Tele. No. : 080-22392226
FAX : 22392206, 22392207
E-mail : kshrc2007[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.kshrc.kar.nic.in
(Last updated on 08.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Smt. Meera C. Saksena,I.A.S.(Rtd.)
E-mail: kshrcmember[at]gmail[dot]com
22392203 28460962 9844443952
2. Member Shri C.G.Hungund, District Judge(Rtd.)
E-mail: kshrcmember[at]gmail[dot]com
22392202 23624400 9008224224
3. Secretary Smt. Madhu Sharma, IFS
E-mail: secretarykshrc[at]gmail[dot]com
22392212 23410399 9448482403
4. I.G.P. Vacant 22392205
22392214
   
5. Registrar Shri P. Suryanarayana Goud, District Judge(Rtd.) 22392213
22392208
  9986012479
Top



Madhya Pradesh MADHYA PRADESH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
PARYAVAS BHAWAN, BLOCK–1 1st FLOOR, ARERA HILLS, JAIL ROAD
BHOPAL - 462011
Tele. No. : 0755-2572034
FAX : 0755-2574028,2573585
E-mail : mphumanright[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Website : http://www.mphrc.nic.in
(Last updated on 09.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Shri Manohar Mamtani 2551429 2443456 9425032333
2. Members Shri Sarbjeet Singh 2571935 2443370 9425300111
3. Secretary Shri K.K. Khare 2551963   9425085001
4. ADGP Smt. Sushma Singh 2574636 2575237 9479967380
5. Registrar (Law) Shri J.P. Rao 2550887   9425371541
6. Dy. Secretary Shri S.S. Chauhan 2675391   9425727377
7. Aditional Director (PR) Shri L.R.Sisodia 2571982   9425018718
8. Superintendent of Police Shri Sita Ram Satya 2577284 2440010 9753936277
Top



Maharashtra MAHARASHTRA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
9, Hazarimal Somani Marg, Opp. CSMT Station, Mumabi-400001
STD Code : 022 22076408 / 22034233
FAX : 022 22091804 / 22078962
E-mail : mshrc2000[at]yahoo[dot]in
Website : http://www.mshrc.gov.in
(Last updated on 09.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob.No.
Email
1. Chairperson Justice S.R. Bannurmath 22050791 22846396  
srbannurmath[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Member Shri. M.A. Sayeed 22073434 23635852  
masayeed1[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Member Shri Bhagwantrao D. More IPS(Retd) 22031082 22016988 9821819000
bhagwantmore[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Secretary Smt. Anshu Sinha, IAS 22076408    
5. Spl. Inspector General of Ploice Shri Kishor I. Jadhav, IPS 22073232    
6. Registrar Shri Dilip Bankar 22092857    
Top



MANIPUR STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
COURTS COMPLEX, LAMPHELPAT,
IMPHAL-795004
STD Code : 0385
TELE FAX : 2451017
E-mail : mhrc[at]man[dot]nic[dot]in
Website :  
(Last updated on 16.07.2012)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson VACANT      
2. Member VACANT      
3. Deputy Secretary Smt. Nungshitombi Athokpam 2410472 2413189 9402882322
4. Head Clerk Smt. T. Rouding 2410473 2416116 9612170373
Top



Odisha ODISHA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Toshali Bhawan Complex (2nd floor), Satya Nagar
P.O. Saheed Nagar, Bhubneswar-751007
ODISHA
Tel. No. : 0674-2570060
Tele FAX : 0674-2572010
E-mail : ohrc[at]nic[dot]in
Website : www.ohrc.ori.nic.in
(Last updated on 08.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson/Member Justice B. K. Misra 2573783 0671-2309035  
2. Member Vacant      
3. Secretary Sri A. C. Shial,IAS 2570968
2573785(FAX)
  9437210832
4. Director General / Investigation Wing / Division Sri S. M. Narvane, IPS 2573784 2542822 9437055401
5. Registrar Vacant 2572234    
6. Deputy Secretary Smt. Jyotirmayee Pradhan, OAS-I(SBB) 2573790   9437215667
7. Addl. Superintendent of Police Sri A. K. Biswal, OPS(I)-SB 2571912   9437743919
8. Dy. S. P. Sri K. C. Patasani, OPS 2570251   9437090300
9. Dy. S. P. Sri B. Satapathy, OPS     9437154673
Top



Punjab PUNJAB HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
SCO NO. 20-21-22, SECTOR-34/A,
CHANDIGARH-160022
Tele. No. : 0172-2635414,2635436
FAX : 0172-2635435
E-mail : pshrc.chd[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.pshrc.net
(Last updated on 08.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Iqbal Ahmed Ansari 2635400,2635401   9973999900
2. Member Justice Ashutosh Mohunta 2635410 2586123  
3. Member Smt. Avinash Kaur 2635405 8699106306 9872936077
4. Secretary Dr. Sirra Karuna Raju 2635430   9646770924
5. DGP Sh. Mohd. Mustafa 2635440   9815922000
6. Registrar Sh. Shyam Lal Sharma 2635441   9780008256
Top



Rajasthan RAJASTHAN STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
SSO Building Secretariat, Jaipur-302005
Tele. No. : 0141-2227742
FAX : 0141-2227738
E-mail : rshrc[at]raj[dot]nic[dot]in
Website : www.rshrc.rajasthan.gov.in
(Last updated on 09.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Prakash Tatia 2385101   734006065
2. Member Vacant -- -- --
3. Member Vacant -- -- --
4. Secretary Smt. Nivedita Mehru 2227742 2784822 9602510297
5. Additional Director General of Police Dr. Ravi Prakash Meharda 2227090 2228888 9414137888
6. Registrar Shri Shailendra Vyas   2703553 9414045555
7. Deputy Secretary Smt. Naseem Khan     9602699777
8. Addl. Superintendent of Police Shri Rajendra Kumar Charan 2227090   9460316139
9. Deputy Registrar Vacant      
10. AAO-1st Shri Giriraj Meena 2227742   8058206467
11. Programmer Shri Dushyant Kumar Jain 2227183   9829894449
12. Programmer Shri Krishana Nand Sharma 2227183   9828164147
Top



TAMIL NADU STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
143, P.S. Kumarasamy Raja Salai,
Greenways Road,
Chennai-600 028
Tele. No. : 044-24951484
FAX : 24951486
E-mail : shrc[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Website : www.shrc.tn.nic.in
(Last updated on 09.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Tmt. Justice T. Meenakumari 24951495    
2. Member Thiru D.Jayachandran 24951487    
3. Member Dr. A.Chittaranjan Mohandoss 24951489    
4. Registrar(Law) Tmt.R.N.Manjula 24951492 22350041 9940790290
5. Assistant Registrar(Law) Vacant 24951493    
6. Court Master (PIO) Tmt. V. Bama 24951486   9444161585
7. Secretary(FAC) Thiru S. Divyadharshini, IAS 24951490   8300310130
8. Under Secretary Vacant 24951488    
9. DGP Investigation Wing Dr. C.K. Gandhirajan, IPS 24951491 26533727 9498111444
10. Superintendent of Police Tmt. Sathiya Priya, IPS 24951494   9840041377
Top



Uttar Pradesh UTTAR PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Manav Adhikar Bhawan
TC-34, V-1, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar
Lucknow-226010
STD Code : 0522
Tele. No. : 2728109
FAX : 2728108
E-mail : uphrclko[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Website : http://uphrc.up.nic.in
(Last updated on 09.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairman Mr. Justice S. Rafat Alam 2728101 2239884  
2. Member Vacant 2728102
3. Member Smt. Asha Tewary 2728103 4005428  
4. Secretary Mr. Chandra Kant, I.A.S 2728104    
5. A.D.G. Police Mr. D.L.Ratnam,I.P.S. 2728105  
6. Law Officer Mr. Vikas Sexena, HJS 2306751   9415175816
7. Jt. Secretary Mr. B.P. Singh     9454412222
8. Addl. S.P. Police Mr. Amit Mishra 2306724   9454401152
9. Under Secretary Mr. D.K. Dey 2306723   9450357681
10. Finance & Accounts Officer Smt. Pooja Raman 2306729    
10. Research Officer Mr. Anupam Sinha 2305806   9411288833
Top



Westbengal WEST BENGAL HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
PURTA BHAVAN, (2ND FLOOR), BLOCK-DF, SECTOR-I, SALT LAKE,
KOLKATA-700091
Ph.No. : 033-23597690
PBX : 033-23377707
FAX : 23379633
E-mail : wbhrc8[at]bsnl[dot]in
hrcwb2013[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.wbhrc.nic.in
(Last updated on 04.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Girish Chandra Gupta      
2. Member Naparajit Mukherjee 23377259    
3. Member M.S. Dwivedy 23377685    
4. Principal Secretary & CEO Laima Chozah, IAS 23349618    
5. ADG & IGP Shri Debasis Roy, IPS 23597687    
6. SP Dipankar Bhattacharyya, IPS 23371600    
7. Registrar Smt. Shampa Dutt (Paul) 23371338    
8. Deputy Registrar Smt. Dipa Shyam Ray 23349280    
9. Deputy Secretary Shri. Debasis Chatterjee 23371626    
10. Public Relation Officer Shri. Pijush Kumar Dutta 23371626    
11. Accounts Officer Smt. Reema Maitra 23379841    
12. Accounts Officer Shri Nirmal Chandra Sarkar 23372655    
Top



STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION JHARKHAND
TOWN ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, NEAR GOLCHAKAR, DHURWA
RANCHI-834004
Tele No. : 0651-2401181
FAX : 0651-2401181
E-mail : humanrights1ranchi[at]gmail[dot]com
Website :  
(Last updated on 09.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice R.R. Prasad 2401000   9431115608
2. Member Vacant 2401138    
3. Secretary Bhagwan Das 2401199   9430785985
4. Under Secretary Sudhir Kumar Upadhyay     9334267062
Top



SIKKIM STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Block ‘C’, Vidhayak Aawas,
VIP Colony (Near Circuit House)
Gangtok-737101
Tele No. : 03592-209072
Tele FAX : 03592-209072
E-mail : sikkimhumanrightscommission[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.sshrc.nic.in
(Last updated on 08.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No. Address
1. Chairperson Hon'ble Mr. Justice Narendra Kumar Jain
E-mail: justicenarendrakumarjain[at]gmail[dot]com
03592-209045 03592-208817 09829061053  
2. Secretary Mr. Jagat Bahadur Rai
E-mail: jagatbrai40[at]gmail[dot]com
03592-209046   9800778758  
3. Additional Director General of Police Mr. Akshay Sachdeva
E-mail: akshay[at]sikkimpolice[dot]nic[dot]in
03592-201554 03592-281844 08768405705  
4. Court Master-cum-PPS to Chairperson Mr. Rajendra Singh Rawat
E-mail: rsprawat[at]gmail[dot]com
03592-209072   07872970355  
5. Under Secretary-Cum Nodal Officer for Prison visits Mr. Naresh Kumar Singh     09474057496  
Top



UTTARAKHAND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
6, Bharmawala, Sahastradhara Road,Dehradun, Uttarakhand-248001
STD Code : 0135-2608444/720
FAX : 0135-2608720/333
E-mail : uttarakhandhrc[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.ukhrc.net
(Last updated on 15.02.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Jagdish Bhalla 0135-2608713    
2. Member Dr. Hemlalat Dhaundiyal
hemlata1953dhaundiyal[at]gmail[dot]in
2608714   9412055559
3. Secretary Shri Deepak Kumar
secy-it-ua[at]nic[dot]in
2608718   9927699739
4. Registrar Shri S.K. Gupta
skgupta53[at]gmail[dot]in
2608716   9412998249
5. I.G.Police Shri Deepam Seth 2608717    
6. Joint Secretary Shri Subhash Chandra
subhashchandradsut[at]gmail[dot]in
2713553   9927699522
7. Administrative Officer Shri Sunil Kumar Agrawal
sunilkumar.30954[at]gmail[dot]in
2608719   9411711011
8. Inspector of Police Jeeto Kamboj 2608720    
9. Sub Inspector Anjana Negi
anjana.negi879[at]gmail[dot]in
2608720   8979583004
Top



HARYANA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Plot No.1, Nirman Sadan, Sector 33-A
Chandigarh
EPBX No. : 0172-2600569, 2600566
FAX : 0172-2600567
E-mail : hhrc-hry[at]nic[dot]in
Website :  
(Last updated on 09.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R.) Mob. No.
Email
1. Chairperson Vacant - - -
2. Member Vacant -- -- --
3. Member Vacant -- -- --
4. Secretary Dr. Renu S. Phulia, IAS 0172-2773119 0172-2590651 9501115544
renuphulia[at]gmail[dot]com
5. D.G.P. Shri A.K.Dhul, IPS 0172-2701919 0172-2775111 8557855555
akdhull[at]gmail[dot]com
6. Registrar(Law & Legal) Shri S.C.Goyal 0172-2701909   9813204570
scgoyal[at]gmail[dot]com
7. Joint Secretary(Training & Research) Mrs. Ritu Garg 0172-2771319 0172-2747552 08053344413
ritu.garg[at]hotmail[dot]com
8. Joint Registrar-cum-joint Secretary Shri Arun Singh Thakur 0172-2600561 0172-2702584 9417141120
arunthakur.goldi[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
9. Spl. Secretary to Secretary Shri L.N. Madan 0172-2600563 0172-2721535 8288067523
lnmadan[at]gmail[dot]com
10. Deputy Registrar-cum-Deputy Secretary (Accounts) Shri Hem Raj Mittal 0172-2708565 0172-2723113 9988772545
11. Deputy Registrar (Estt.) Shri Varinder Shahi 0172-2773044   9888901475
Top



TRIPURA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Kunjaban Township Agartala, West Tripura District
Pin-799006
Tele No. : 0381-2353528
Tele FAX : 0381-2353529
E-mail : thrc16agartala[at]gmail[dot]com
(Last updated on 09.11.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R.) Mob. No.
Email
1. Chairperson Justice Kalyan Jyoti Sengupta 0381 2353508 033 26541643 9830929716
kjsengupta49[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Member Mr. R.P. Meena, IAS(Retd) 0381 2353531 0381 2328833 9436772297
rpmeenaias[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Member Mr. Samiran Das 0381 2353527 0381 2328012 9436772290
write2samiran[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Secretary Mr. T.K.Chakma, IAS 0381 2353528   9856766409
tk.chakma[at]nic[dot]in
5. Registrar Vacant      
6. Senior Officer Mr. S.S. Chaturvedi, IPS 0381 2323235 0381 2356512 9436123743
shyamschaturvedi[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Top



MEGHALAYA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Santa Maria Mawkhar Shillong, Meghalaya
Pin-793001
Tele No. :
Tele FAX :
E-mail :
(Last updated on 18.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R.) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Dr. Justice Aftab Hussain Saikia      
2. Member Vacant      
3. Secretary Shri A. Mawlong
rockchill60[at]yahoo[dot]com
9856022444    
Top