Home >> SHRC
State Human Rights Commission
STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION

Collapse All     Expand All

ASSAM
ANDHRA PRADESH
BIHAR
CHHATTISGARH
GUJARAT
GOA
HIMACHAL PRADESH
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
KERALA
KARNATAKA
MADHYA PRADESH
MAHARASHTRA
MANIPUR
ODISHA
PUNJAB
RAJASTHAN
TAMIL NADU
UTTAR PRADESH
WEST BENGAL
JHARKHAND
SIKKIM
UTTARAKHAND
HARYANA
TRIPURA
Assam ASSAM HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Gauhati Medical College Road,
Bhangagarh, Guwahati-781005
Assam
Tele. No. : 0361-2529450, 2527076
FAX : 0361-2529450
E-mail : secy-ahrc[at]nic[dot]in
Website : http://www.ahrc.gov.in
(Last updated on 24.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1. Chairperson Vacant      
2. Member(Judicial) Vacant      
3. Member(Non-Judicial) Vacant      
4. Secretary Shri Henkam Haolai, ACS
E-mail: secy-ahrc[at]nic[dot]in
2529450   9435726197
5. Director (Investigation) Vacant      
6. Superintendent of Police Shri Jayant Choudhury, APS 2529450   +919435152203
7. Deputy Secretary Vacant      
8. Under Secretary cum Deputy Registrar Shri Mukut Chandra Malakar 2529450   9854889076
9. Superintendent Shri Sachindra Das 2529450   9435343932
Top



Andhra ANDHRA PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
'GRUHAKALPA', M.J. ROAD
HYDERABAD-500001
STD Code : 040
Telephone: 24601572
FAX : 24601573
E-mail :  
Website :  
(Last updated on 18.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson VACANT 24601574    
2. Member Vacant      
3. Member Vacant      
4. Secretary Shri D. Subramanyam 24601572    
5. Deputy Registrar-cum-P.S to Hon'ble Chairperson Shri V.T.V. Krishna Rao 24600722   9000456712
6. Administrative Officer Shri N. Sudhakara Reddy 24601572   9966959585
7. Assistant Registrar Judicial Shri Mohd. Shahab Uddin 24601572   9963141253
8. Public Relations Officer Shri P.Srinivas Rao 24601572   9000264345
Top



Bihar BIHAR HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
9, BAILEY ROAD
PATNA-800015
Tel. No. : 0612-2232280
FAX : 2232280
E-mail : sec-bhrc@nic.in
Website : http://www.bhrc.bih.nic.in
(Last updated on 06.08.2015)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Shri Bilal Nazki
E-mail: bilalnazki[at]gmail[dot]com
2232289 2215040 7544001111
2. Member Shri Neelmani
E-mail: neelmanibhrc[at]yahoo[dot]in
2215290 2521797 9162222222
3. Member Shri Mandhata Singh
E-mail: justicemandhatasingh[at]gmail[dot]com
2232272   9431477966
4. Secretary Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sinha
E-mail: sec-bhrc[at]nic[dot]in
2232291   9471002388
5. IGP Shri Praveen Vashist
Pburari[at]gmail[dot]com
2232283 2284488 9931278180
6. S.P. Shri S.M. Wakil Ahmad
E-mail: smwakilahmad786.smwa[at]gmail[dot]com
    9431445889
7. Deputy Secretary Shri Salim Akhtar Ansari
idgautammi[at]gmail[dot]com
2232280   9431070087
8. Deputy Secretary Shri Abhijit Kumar
abhijitkumar14[at]gmail[dot]com
    9431233792
Top



Chhattisgarh CHHATTISGARH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
NEAR MANTRALAYA,
RAIPUR-492001
STD Code : 0771
Tel. No. : 0771-2235591
FAX : 2235594
E-mail : cghrcryp[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.hrc.cg.gov.in
(Last updated on 02.02.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Hon'ble Shri Justice Rajeev Gupta 2235593 2882800  
2. Member Shri Mahendra Pal Singh 2235525 2971861  
3. Joint Secretary Shri Dilip Bhatt 2235594
2235591
4212711  
4. Dy. Secretary Shri G.S. Verma 2235591 2886423 9425206423
5. Law Officer Shri Harish Chandra Mishra 2235589
2235591
   
Top



GUJARAT STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Karmyogi Bhavan, Block no. 1, 4th and 5th floor,
Sector 10 A, Gandhinagar
Gujarat
STD Code : 079
Telephone: 23257594
FAX : 23257596
E-mail : commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
Website : http://gshrc.gujarat.gov.in
(Last updated on 18.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Hon'ble Chairperson Justice Shri Bhagavati Prasad 23257546 29700100 8750282828
2. Hon'ble Member Shri M.H Shah 23257592 23213373 9825021465
3. Secretary & CEO Shri S.B Raval,IAS 23257547 27601991 9978406499
4. Registrar(Legal) Shri Rameshchandr T.Pandya
ds-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
23255682 25395151 9825699110
5. Add. Director General of Police Shri P.B Godndia, IPS 23258717 22869680 9978406286
6. Under Secretary Shri G.R Goswami
us-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
23257633   7698854632
7. DY Superintendent of police Shri J.R Hedmba 23257628   9427524644
Top



GOA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Old Directorate of Education Building,
1st floor, 18 th June Road,
Panaji, Goa-403001
Tel. No. : 0832-2424031/2424032
FAX : 2424033
E-mail : sect-ghrc[dot]goa[at]nic[dot]in
Website :  
(Last updated on 18.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Shri A.D.Salkar
sect-ghrc[dot]goa[at]nic[dot]in
2424031
2424032
2475349 8308822761
2. Member Shri J. A. Keny 2424031
2424032
2462828 8308822762
3. Secretary(Additional Charge) Shri Siddhivinayak S. Naik 2424031
2424032
  9765848534
4. Under Secretary(Additional Charge) Smt. Darshana S. Narulkar 2424031
2424032
  9422447219
5. Deputy Superintendent of Police Shri Kiran J. Poduval 2424031
2424032
  9822148990
Top



HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
PINES GROVE BUILDING
SHIMLA-171002
Tel. Nos. : 0177-2624909, 2623339, 2626182
FAX : 2620025
E-mail : hplokayukta[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.himachal.nic.in/hphrc
(Last updated on 15.02.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson VACANT      
2. Member VACANT      
3. Secretary Ram Krishan Sharma
ram23[dot]krishana[at]gmail[dot]com
2624909 2623226 9418000323
4. Under Secretary Rajinder Kumar 2626182   9418274493
5. Section Officer P.S. Chandel 2623339   9816051280
Top



JAMMU & KASHMIR STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
OLD ASSEMBLY COMPLEX
OLD SECRETARIAT SRINAGAR - 119001.
Tele. No. : 0194-2506672
FAX : 0194-2506672
E-mail :  
Website :  
(Last updated on 06.02.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Mr. Bilal Nazki SGR 0194-2506673
Jmu. 0191-2479386
0194-2432321 7544001111
2. Member Mr. Jung Bahadur Singh Jamwal 0194-2506675 0191-2467777 9419180930
3. Secretary Mr. Dilshad Ahmad Bada 2506677 2411448 9796737212
4. Supdt. of Police Mr. Sajad Hussain     9419002198
5. Private Secretary to HCP Mr. Khazir Mohammad Shah 2506672   9419062541
6. Administrative Officer Smt. Ichpal Kour 2506679   9906743771
7. Dy SP(Sub-Office Jammu) Sh. Veer Singh 2477457   9419172283
8. DySP (PIW) Mr. Masood Ahmad Beigh
maoodbeigh[at]gmail[dot]com
    9419900912
9. Public Law Officer Mst. Gufran Aftroz Banday     9906991428
Top



Kerala KERALA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Turbo Plus Tower, PMG Jn., Vikas Bhavan, P O,
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM-695 033
STD Code : 0471-2307263
FAX : 0471-2307490
E-mail : hrckeralatvm[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.kshrc.kerala.gov.in
(Last updated on 19.04.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri J.B. Koshy 2301221 2352421 9447090105
2. Member Shri K. Mohan Kumar 2307147   9447044301
3. Member Shri P. Mohanadas 2308145    
4. Secretary S. Kumari Sudha
sudhas1961[at]gmail[dot]com
2306522 2446100 9446144466
5. Registrar G.Jyothi Chudan 2307126 2314342 9447001883
6. Admn. Officer Shri C.G. Pradeep kumar
Email:chettisserilpradeep[at]gmail[dot]com
2308263 0476-2661355 8547471355
7. Finance Officer Jafar. A.M
jafar_ayroor[at]yahoo[dot]com
2307143 2887307 9447451410
8. Chief Investigation Officer   2302570    
9. Supdt. of Police Baby Abraham 2304745    
Top



Karnataka KARNATAKA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
3rd Floor, 5th Phase, Multi Storeyed Buildings
Bangalore-560001
Karnataka
Tele. No. : 080-22392226
FAX : 22392206, 22392207
E-mail : kshrc2007[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.kshrc.kar.nic.in
(Last updated on 1.02.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Smt. Meera C. Saksena,I.A.S.(Retd.)
E-mail: kshrcmember[at]gmail[dot]com
22392203 28460962 9844443952
2. Member Shri C.G.Hungund, District Judge(Rtd.)
E-mail: kshrcmember[at]gmail[dot]com
22392202 23624400 9008224224
3. Secretary Smt. Madhu Sharma, IFS
E-mail: secretarykshrc[at]gmail[dot]com
22392212 23410399 9448482403
4. I.G.P. Shri. Alok Kumar, I.P.S.
igpkshrc[at]gmail[dot]com
22392205
22392214
22942252 9480800304
5. Registrar Shri P. Suryanarayana Goud, District Judge(Rtd.) 22392213
22392208
  9986012479
Top



Madhya Pradesh MADHYA PRADESH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
PARYAVAS BHAWAN, BLOCK–1 1st FLOOR, ARERA HILLS, JAIL ROAD
BHOPAL - 462011
Tele. No. : 0755-2572034
FAX : 0755-2574028,2573585
E-mail : mphumanright[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Website : http://www.mphrc.nic.in
(Last updated on 24.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Dr. Virendra Mohan Kanwar 2551429 2443456 9425032333
2. Members vacant      
2. Secretary vacant 2551963    
3. ADGP Smt. Sushma Singh 2574636 2575237 9479967380
4. Registrar (Law) Shri J.P. Rao 2550887   9425371541
5. Aditional Director (Public Relations) Shri L.S.Sisodia 2571982   9425018718
6. Dy. Secretary Shri Ravindra Pratap Singh Chundawat 2675391   9425104761
7. Superintendent of Police Shri Seeta Ram Sasatya 2577284 2440010 9753936277
Top



Maharashtra MAHARASHTRA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Administrative Staff College Compound, 9,
HAJARIMAL SOMANI MARG, OPP. C.S.T. MUMBAI-400001
Maharashtra State Human Rights Commission constituted under sub-section (1) of section 21 of the act on 18th August, 2000.
STD Code : 022 22034233 / 22076408
FAX : 022 22091804 / 22078962
E-mail : mshrc2000@yahoo.in
Website : http://www.mshrc.gov.in
(Last updated on 24.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob.No.
1. Chairperson Justice S.R. Bannurmath
srbannurmath[at]gmail[dot]com
22050791 22846396  
2. Member Shri Bhagwantrao D. More IPS(Retd.)
bhagwantmore[at]gmail[dot]com
22031082 22016988 9821819000
3. Member Shri. M.A. Sayeed
masayeed1[at]gmail[dot]com
22073434 23635852  
4. Secretary Shri Amitabh Joshi (IAS)
mshrc2000[at]yahoo[dot]in
22076408    
5. Spl. Inspector General of Ploice Shri Kishor I. Jadhav, IPS
mshrc2000[at]yahoo[dot]in
22073232    
6. Registrar Shri Ravikant Deshpande 22092857    
Top



MANIPUR STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
COURTS COMPLEX, LAMPHELPAT,
IMPHAL-795004
STD Code : 0385
TELE FAX : 2451017
E-mail : mhrc[at]man[dot]nic[dot]in
Website :  
(Last updated on 16.07.2012)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson VACANT      
2. Member VACANT      
3. Deputy Secretary Smt. Nungshitombi Athokpam 2410472 2413189 9402882322
4. Head Clerk Smt. T. Rouding 2410473 2416116 9612170373
Top



Odisha ODISHA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Toshali Bhawan Complex (2nd floor), Satya Nagar
P.O. Saheed Nagar, Bhubneswar-751007
ODISHA
Tel. No. : 0674-2570060
Tele FAX : 0674-2572010
E-mail : ohrc[at]nic[dot]in
Website : www.ohrc.ori.nic.in
(Last updated on 18.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Justice B. K. Mishra
Kishor Mishra
2573783 0671-2309035  
2. Member Vacant 2573789    
3. Secretary Ananda Chandra Shial,IAS 2570968
2573785(FAX)
- 9437210820
4. Registrar(I/C.) Shri Pradipta Kumar Tripathy,OPS,Additional Superintendent of Police-Registar (0674)2570251   9437019992
5. Addl. D.G. of Police Cum Director Investigation Sri Manoj KumarChhabra, IPS 2573784 2536677 7894462830
6. Deputy Secretary Ms.Jyoti M.Pradhan, OAS-A(SB) 2573790 (0674)2397637 9437215667
7. Addl. Superintendent of Police Sri Ashok Kumar Biswal, OPS-1 2571912   9437743919
8. Section Officer Sri Ashis Kumar Majhi 2572191   8763055872
8. Focal Point Sri Soubhagya Ranjan Pattanaik, P.A. 2572166   9437102203,9437092632
Top



Punjab PUNJAB HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
SCO NO. 20-21-22, SECTOR-34/A,
CHANDIGARH-160022
Tele. No. : 0172-3029611, 3029664
FAX : 0172-2635435
E-mail : pshrc.chd[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.pshrc.net
(Last updated on 18.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Mr.Justice Ashutosh Mohunta 0172-2635400,2635401 0172-2586123,9814057972 --
2. Member Smt.Avinash Kaur 0172-2635405 9872936077,8699106306 --
3. Secretary Shri B. Sarkar, I.A.S. 0172-2635430 2793566,9417579233  
4. DGP Shri. Mohd. Mustfa, IPS 0172-2635440 9815922000 --
5. Registrar Shri. Shyam Lal Sharma 0172-2635441 -- 9780008256
Top



Rajasthan RAJASTHAN STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
SSO Building Secretariat, Jaipur-302005
Tele. No. : 0141-2227742
FAX : 0141-2227738
E-mail : rshrc[at]raj[dot]nic[dot]in
Website : www.rshrc.rajasthan.gov.in
(Last updated on 08.02.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Prakash Tatia 2385101   734006065
2. Member -- 2227565 -- --
3. Member -- -- -- --
4. Additional Director General of Police Shri Dalpat Singh Dinkar 2227090 2780011 9414022522
5. Secretary Shri J.C.Desai 2227742 2784822 9462998866
6. Registrar Vacant      
7. Deputy Secretary Vacant      
8. Addl. Superintendent of Police Vacant 2227090   ----
9. Deputy Registrar Vacant      
10. AAO-1st Shri Suresh Chand Jain 2227742   9460387592
11. Programmer Shri D.K. Jain 2227183   9829894449
12. Programmer Shri K.N.Sharma 2227183   9828164147
Top



TAMIL NADU STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
143, P.S. Kumarasamy Raja Salai,
Greenways Road,
Chennai-600 028
Tele. No. : 044-24951484
FAX : 24951486
E-mail : shrc[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Website : www.shrc.tn.nic.in
(Last updated on 18.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Tmt. Justice T. Meenakumari 24951495    
2. Member Vacant 24951487    
3. Member Vacant 24951489    
4. Secretary Thiru Ashok Ranjan Mohanty, IAS 24951490    
5. Deputy Secretary Thiru.M.Stephen Joseph Devados Pandian 24951486    
6. Registrar(Law) Tmt.R.N.Manjula,M.H.R,M.L 24951492    
7. Assistant Registrar(Law) Thiru B.C. Gopinath, M.L. 24951493    
8. Additional Director General of Police Thiru.Amaresh Pujari, IPS 24951491    
9. Superintendent of Police Thiru N. Baskaran, IPS 24951494    
Top



Uttar Pradesh UTTAR PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Manav Adhikar Bhawan
TC-34, V-1, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar
Lucknow-226010
STD Code : 0522
Tele. No. : 2305809
FAX : 2305808
E-mail : uphrclko[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Website : http://uphrc.up.nic.in
(Last updated on 24.10.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairman Mr. Justice S. Rafat Alam 2305801 2239884  
2. Member Mr. Justice U.K. Dhaon 2305802 2207455 9839096902
3. Member Smt. Asha Tewary 2305803 4005428  
4. Secretary Mr. Mani Prasad Mishra, I.A.S 2305804    
5. D.G. Police Smt. Sutapa Sanyal, I.P.S. 2305805   9454400119
6. Law Officer Mr. Vikas Sexena, H.J.S. 2306751   9415175816
7. Addl. S.P. Police Mr. Amit Mishra 2306724   9454401152
8. Under Secretary Mr. D.K. Dey 2306723   9450357681
9. Finance & Accounts Officer Smt. Sadhana Kori 2306729   9721663275
10. Research Officer Mr. Anupam Sinha 2305806   9411288833
Top



Westbengal WEST BENGAL HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
PURTA BHAVAN, (2ND FLOOR), BLOCK-DF, SECTOR-I, SALT LAKE,
KOLKATA-700091
Ph.No. : 033-23597690
PBX : 033-23377707
FAX : 23379633
E-mail : wbhrc8[at]bsnl[dot]in
hrcwb2013[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.wbhrc.nic.in
(Last updated on 04.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Girish Chandra Gupta      
2. Member Naparajit Mukherjee 23377259    
3. Member M.S. Dwivedy 23377685    
4. Principal Secretary & CEO Laima Chozah, IAS 23349618    
5. ADG & IGP Shri Debasis Roy, IPS 23597687    
6. SP Dipankar Bhattacharyya, IPS 23371600    
7. Registrar Smt. Shampa Dutt (Paul) 23371338    
8. Deputy Registrar Smt. Dipa Shyam Ray 23349280    
9. Deputy Secretary Shri. Debasis Chatterjee 23371626    
10. Public Relation Officer Shri. Pijush Kumar Dutta 23371626    
11. Accounts Officer Smt. Reema Maitra 23379841    
12. Accounts Officer Shri Nirmal Chandra Sarkar 23372655    
Top



STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION JHARKHAND
TOWN ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, NEAR GOLCHAKAR, DHURWA
RANCHI-834004
Tele No. : 0651-2401181
FAX : 0651-2401181
E-mail : humanrights1ranchi[at]gmail[dot]com
Website :  
(Last updated on 31.01.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Hon'ble Chairperson Vacant 2401000    
2. Hon'ble Member Vacant 2401138    
3. Secretary Alois Lakra 2401199   9431593327
4. Under Secretary Sudhir Kumar Upadhyay     9334267062
Top



SIKKIM STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Block ‘C’, Vidhayak Aawas,
VIP Colony (Near Circuit House)
Gangtok-737101
Tele No. : 03592-209072
Tele FAX : 03592-209072
E-mail : sikkimhumanrightscommission[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.sshrc.nic.in
(Last updated on 06.06.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No. Address
1. Chairperson Hon'ble Justice Shri Narendra Kumar Jain
E-mail: justicenarendrakumarjain[at]gmail[dot]com
03592-209045 03592-208817 09829061053  
2. Secretary Shri Jagat Bahadur Rai
E-mail: jagatbrai40[at]gmail[dot]com
03592-209046   9800778758  
3. PPS to Chairperson Mr. R.S. Rawat
E-mail: rsprawat[at]gmail[dot]com
03592-209072 03592-290126 07872970355  
4. Secretary-Cum Nodal Officer Mr.Tsering Gyatso Bhutia
E-mail: tsegyabhutia[at]gmail[dot]com
    08972549404  
Top



UTTARAKHAND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
6, Bharmawala, Sahastradhara Road,Dehradun, Uttarakhand-248001
STD Code : 0135-2608444/720
FAX : 0135-2608720/333
E-mail : uttarakhandhrc[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.ukhrc.net
(Last updated on 15.02.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Jagdish Bhalla 0135-2608713    
2. Member Dr. Hemlalat Dhaundiyal
hemlata1953dhaundiyal[at]gmail[dot]in
2608714   9412055559
3. Secretary Shri Deepak Kumar
secy-it-ua[at]nic[dot]in
2608718   9927699739
4. Registrar Shri S.K. Gupta
skgupta53[at]gmail[dot]in
2608716   9412998249
5. I.G.Police Shri Deepam Seth 2608717    
6. Joint Secretary Shri Subhash Chandra
subhashchandradsut[at]gmail[dot]in
2713553   9927699522
7. Administrative Officer Shri Sunil Kumar Agrawal
sunilkumar.30954[at]gmail[dot]in
2608719   9411711011
8. Inspector of Police Jeeto Kamboj 2608720    
9. Sub Inspector Anjana Negi
anjana.negi879[at]gmail[dot]in
2608720   8979583004
Top



HARYANA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Plot No.1, Nirman Sadan, Sector 33-A
Chandigarh
EPBX No. : 0172-2600566 & 69
FAX : 0172-2600567
E-mail : hhrc-hry[at]nic[dot]in
Website :  
(Last updated on 06.02.2017)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R.) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Vacant - - -
2. Acting Chairperson Hon'ble Justice Shri H.S. Bhalla
justicebhalla[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2600561 0172-2584797 9815709797
3. Member Hon'ble Shri J.S. Ahlawat
jsahlawat52[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2600563 0172-2566578 8288067503
4. Secretary Dr. Renu S. Phulia, IAS
renuphulia[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2773119 0172-2590651 9501115544
5. D.G.P. Shri A.K.Dhul,I.P.S.
akdhull[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2701919 0172-2775111 8557855555
6. Registrar(Law & Legal) Shri S.C.Goyal
scgoyal[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2701909   9813204570
7. Registrar(Judicial) Shri G.K.Khanna
gkkhanna49[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2600568 0172-2571201 9779912355
8. Joint Secretary(Training & Research) Mrs. Ritu Garg
ritu.garg[at]hotmail[dot]com
0172-2771319 0172-2747552 08053344413
9. Joint Registrar-cum-joint Secretary to Hon'ble Mr.Justice H.S Bhalla, Acting Chairpersion Shri Arun Singh Thakur
arunthakur.goldi[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
0172-2600561
011-23072062
0172-2702584 9417141120
10. Spl. Secretary to Hon'ble Sh. J.S.Ahlawat Member Shri L.N. Madan
lnmadan[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2600563 0172-2721535 8288067523
11. Deputy Registrar(Estt.) Shri Varinder Shahi 0172-2773044   9888901475
Top



TRIPURA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Kunjaban Township Agartala, West Tripura District
Pin-799006
Tele No. : 0381-2353527, 2353531
Tele FAX :
E-mail : thrc16agartala[at]gmail[dot]com
(Last updated on 05.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R.) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice KalyanJyoti Sengupta
kjsengupta49[at]gmail[dot]com
0381 232-3508    
2. Member Shri. R.P. Meena, Retd.IAS
rpmeenaias[at]gmail[dot]com
0381 232-3506 0387 232-8833 --
3. Member Sri Samiran Das
write2samiran[at]gmail[dot]com
0381 232-3507 0381 232-8012 --
4. Secretary Sri Laihlia Darlong, IAS
laihlia[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
0381 235-3528/241-5712 0381 237-0772 --
Top