Home >> SHRC
State Human Rights Commission
STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION

Collapse All     Expand All

ASSAM
ANDHRA PRADESH
BIHAR
CHHATTISGARH
GUJARAT
GOA
HIMACHAL PRADESH
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
KERALA
KARNATAKA
MADHYA PRADESH
MAHARASHTRA
MANIPUR
ODISHA
PUNJAB
RAJASTHAN
TAMIL NADU
UTTAR PRADESH
WEST BENGAL
JHARKHAND
SIKKIM
UTTARAKHAND
HARYANA
TRIPURA
Assam ASSAM HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Gauhati Medical College Road,
Bhangagarh, Guwahati-781005
Assam
Tele. No. : 0361-2529450, 2527076
FAX : 0361-2529450
E-mail : secy-ahrc[at]nic[dot]in
Website : http://www.ahrc.gov.in
(Last updated on 06.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mobile No.
1. Chairperson Dr. Justice Aftab Hussain Saikia 2529450    
2. Member Shri Tarun Phookan 2529450    
3. Secretary Shri Henkam Haolai, ACS
E-mail: secy-ahrc[at]nic[dot]in
2529450   9435726197
4. Director (Investigation) Shri Umesh Kumar, IPS 2529450   9435041100
5. Deputy Secretary Shri Tarun Borah 2529450   8876803877
6. Under Secretary cum Deputy Registrar Shri Mukut Chandra Malakar 2529450   9854889076
7. Superintendent Shri Sachindra Das 2529450   9435343932
Top



Andhra ANDHRA PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
'GRUHAKALPA', M.J. ROAD
HYDERABAD-500001
STD Code : 040
Telephone: 24601572
FAX : 24601573
E-mail :  
Website :  
(Last updated on 05.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Nisar Ahmad Kakru 24601574 23301786  
2. Member Vacant      
3. Member Vacant      
4. Secretary Shri D. Subramanyam 24601572    
5. Deputy Registrar-cum-PA to Chairperson Shri V.T.V. Krishna Rao 24600722   9000456712
6. Public Relations Officer Vacant      
7. Administrative Officer Shri N. Sudhakara Reddy 24601572   9966959585
8. Assistant Registrar Judicial Shri Mohd. Shahab Uddin 24601572   9963141253
Top



Bihar BIHAR HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
9, BAILEY ROAD
PATNA-800015
Tel. No. : 0612-2232280
FAX : 2232280
E-mail : sec-bhrc@nic.in
Website : http://www.bhrc.bih.nic.in
(Last updated on 06.08.2015)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Shri Bilal Nazki
E-mail: bilalnazki[at]gmail[dot]com
2232289 2215040 7544001111
2. Member Shri Neelmani
E-mail: neelmanibhrc[at]yahoo[dot]in
2215290 2521797 9162222222
3. Member Shri Mandhata Singh
E-mail: justicemandhatasingh[at]gmail[dot]com
2232272   9431477966
4. Secretary Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sinha
E-mail: sec-bhrc[at]nic[dot]in
2232291   9471002388
5. IGP Shri Praveen Vashist
Pburari[at]gmail[dot]com
2232283 2284488 9931278180
6. S.P. Shri S.M. Wakil Ahmad
E-mail: smwakilahmad786.smwa[at]gmail[dot]com
    9431445889
7. Deputy Secretary Shri Salim Akhtar Ansari
idgautammi[at]gmail[dot]com
2232280   9431070087
8. Deputy Secretary Shri Abhijit Kumar
abhijitkumar14[at]gmail[dot]com
    9431233792
Top



Chhattisgarh CHHATTISGARH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
NEAR MANTRALAYA,
RAIPUR-492001
STD Code : 0771
FAX : 2235594
E-mail : cghrcryp[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.hrc.cg.gov.in
(Last updated on 04.12.2015)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Shri Justice Rajeev Gupta 2235593 2882800  
2. Member Shri Y.K.S. Thakur 2235525
2235591
   
3. Member Mehendra Pal Singhal 2235524
2235591
 
4. Joint Secretary Shri Dilip Bhatt 2235594
2235591
4212711  
5. Dy. Secretary Shri G.S. Verma 2235591 2886423 9425206423
6. Law Officer Shri Vivek Kumar Tiwari 2235589
2235591
   
7. Accounts Officer Shri J.P. Tiwari 2235591    
Top



GUJARAT STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Karmyogi Bhavan, Block no. 1, 4th and 5th floor,
Sector 10 A, Gandhinagar
Gujarat
STD Code : 079
Telephone: 23257594
FAX : 23257596
E-mail : commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
Website : http://gshrc.gujarat.gov.in
(Last updated on 05.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Bhagavati Prasad
commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
23257546 29700100  
2. Member Shri Sudhir Sinha, IPS(Retd.)
commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
23257498 26858828  
3. Member Shri M. H. Shah Retd. District & Session Judge
commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
23257592   9825021465
4. Secretary & CEO Shri S.B Raval, IAS
commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
23257547   9978406499
5. Add. Director General of Police Dr. Meera Ramnivas, IPS
commi-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
23258717 23246800  
6. Registrar(Legal) Shri Rameshchandr T.Pandya
rtpandyajudge[at]yahoo[dot]com
23255682 25395151 9825699110
7. Joint Secretary Dr. R.G. Joshi
ds-hurc[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in
23257595 23226808  
8. Dy Superintendent of police Shri J.R Hedmba 23257628   9427524644
Top



GOA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Old Directorate of Education Building,
1st floor, 18 th June Road,
Panaji, Goa-403001
Tel. No. : 0832-2424031/2424032
FAX : 2424033
E-mail : sect-ghrc[dot]goa[at]nic[dot]in
Website :  
(Last updated on 05.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Shri A.D.Salkar
sect-ghrc[dot]goa[at]nic[dot]in
2424031
2424032
2475349 8308822761
2. Member Shri J. A. Keny 2424031
2424032
2462828 8308822762
3. Secretary Shri Siddhivinayak S. Naik 2424031
2424032
  9765848534
4. Under Secretary Smt. Darshana S. Narulkar 2424031
2424032
  9422447219
5. Deputy Superintendent of Police Shri Kiran J. Poduval 2424031
2424032
  9822148990
Top



HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
PINES GROVE BUILDING
SHIMLA-171002
Tel. Nos. : 0177-2624909, 2623339, 2626182
FAX : 2620025
E-mail : hplokayukta[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.himachal.nic.in/hphrc
(Last updated on 17.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson VACANT      
2. Member VACANT      
3. Secretary Ram Krishan Sharma
ram23[dot]krishana[at]gmail[dot]com
2624909 2623226 9418000323
4. Under Secretary Rajinder Kumar 2626182   9418274493
5. Section Officer P.S. Chandel 2623339   9816051280
Top



JAMMU & KASHMIR STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
OLD ASSEMBLY COMPLEX
OLD SECRETARIAT SRINAGAR - 119001.
Tele. No. : 0194-2506672
FAX : 0194-2506672
E-mail :  
Website :  
(Last updated on 19.01.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson VACANT      
2. Member VACANT      
3. Secretary Mr. Fayaz Ahmad Sheikh
fayazahmadallam11[at]gmail[dot]com
2506677 2490485 9419069730
9906908730
4. IGP Sh. Sunil Kumar Sharma - IPS 2506673   9906099303
5. Supdt. of Police Mr. Sajad Hussain     9419002198
6. Private Secretary Mr. Khazir Mohammad Shah 2506672   9419062541
7. Administrative Officer Smt. Ichpal Kour 2506679   9906743771
8. Dy SP(Sub-Office Jammu) Sh. Veer Singh 2477457   9419172283
9. DySP Mr. Masood Ahmad Beigh
maoodbeigh[at]gmail[dot]com
    9419900912
10. Public Law Officer Mtr Gufran Afroz Banday     9906991428
Top



Kerala KERALA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Turbo Plus Tower, PMG Jn., Vikas Bhavan, P O,
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM-695 033
STD Code : 0471-2307263
FAX : 0471-2307490
E-mail : hrckeralatvm[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.kshrc.kerala.gov.in
(Last updated on 19.04.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri J.B. Koshy 2301221 2352421 9447090105
2. Member Shri K. Mohan Kumar 2307147   9447044301
3. Member Shri P. Mohanadas 2308145    
4. Secretary S. Kumari Sudha
sudhas1961[at]gmail[dot]com
2306522 2446100 9446144466
5. Registrar G.Jyothi Chudan 2307126 2314342 9447001883
6. Admn. Officer Shri C.G. Pradeep kumar
Email:chettisserilpradeep[at]gmail[dot]com
2308263 0476-2661355 8547471355
7. Finance Officer Jafar. A.M
jafar_ayroor[at]yahoo[dot]com
2307143 2887307 9447451410
8. Chief Investigation Officer   2302570    
9. Supdt. of Police Baby Abraham 2304745    
Top



Karnataka KARNATAKA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
3rd Floor, 5th Phase, Multi Storeyed Buildings
Bangalore-560001
Karnataka
Tele. No. : 080-22392226
FAX : 22392206, 22392207
E-mail : kshrc2007[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.kshrc.kar.nic.in
(Last updated on 17.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Smt. Meera C. Saksena,I.A.S.(Retd.)
E-mail: kshrcmember[at]gmail[dot]com
22392203 28460962 9844443952
2. Member Shri C.G.Hungund, District Judge(Rtd.)
E-mail: kshrcmember[at]gmail[dot]com
22392202 23624400 9008224224
3. Secretary Smt. Madhu Sharma, IFS
E-mail: secretarykshrc[at]gmail[dot]com
22392212 23410399  
4. I.G.P. Shri. Alok Kumar, I.P.S.
igpkshrc[at]gmail[dot]com
22392205
22392214
22942252 9480800304
5. Registrar Shri P. Suryanarayana Goud, District Judge(Rtd.) 22392213
22392208
  9986012479
Top



Madhya Pradesh MADHYA PRADESH HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
PARYAVAS BHAWAN, BLOCK–1 1st FLOOR, ARERA HILLS, JAIL ROAD
BHOPAL - 462011
Tele. No. : 0755-2572034
FAX : 0755-2574028,2573585
E-mail : mphumanright[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Website : http://www.mphrc.nic.in
(Last updated on 06.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Dr. Virendra Mohan Kanwar 2551429 2443456 9425032333
2. Member vacant      
3. Principal Secretary Shri Vinod Kumar, IAS
vinodias[at]gmail[dot]com
2551963 2429702 9425365151
4. Registrar (Law) Shri J.P. Rao 2550887   9425371541
5. Aditional Director General Smt. Sushma Singh 2574636 2443354 9479967380
6. Dy. Secretary Shri R.P.Singh 2675391   9425104761
7. Additional Director (Public Relations) Shri L.S. Sisodia 2571982   9425018718
Top



Maharashtra MAHARASHTRA STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Administrative Staff College Compound, 9,
HAJARIMAL SOMANI MARG, OPP. C.S.T. MUMBAI-400001
Maharashtra State Human Rights Commission constituted under sub-section (1) of section 21 of the act on 18th August, 2000.
STD Code : 022 22034233 / 22076408
FAX : 022 22091804 / 22078962
E-mail : mshrc2000@yahoo.in
Website : http://www.mshrc.gov.in
(Last updated on 05.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob.No.
1. Chairperson Justice S.R. Bannurmath
srbannurmath[at]gmail[dot]com
22050791 22846396  
2. Member Shri Bhagwantrao D. More IPS(Retd.)
bhagwantmore[at]gmail[dot]com
22031082 22016988 9821819000
3. Member Shri. M.A. Sayeed 22073434 23635852  
4. Secretary Shri Amitabh Joshi (IAS)
mshrc2000[at]yahoo[dot]in
22076408    
5. Spl. Inspector General of Ploice Shri Kishor I. Jadhav, IPS
mshrc2000[at]yahoo[dot]in
22073232    
6. Registrar Shri Ravikant Deshpande 22092857    
Top



MANIPUR STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
COURTS COMPLEX, LAMPHELPAT,
IMPHAL-795004
STD Code : 0385
TELE FAX : 2451017
E-mail : mhrc[at]man[dot]nic[dot]in
Website :  
(Last updated on 16.07.2012)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson VACANT      
2. Member VACANT      
3. Deputy Secretary Smt. Nungshitombi Athokpam 2410472 2413189 9402882322
4. Head Clerk Smt. T. Rouding 2410473 2416116 9612170373
Top



Odisha ODISHA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Toshali Bhawan Complex (2nd floor), Satya Nagar
P.O. Saheed Nagar, Bhubneswar-751007
ODISHA
Tel. No. : 0674-2570060
Tele FAX : 0674-2572010
E-mail : ohrc[at]nic[dot]in
Website : www.ohrc.ori.nic.in
(Last updated on 19.04.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Acting Chairperson Justice B. K. Mishra 2573783 0671-2309035  
2. Member Vacant 2573789    
3. Secretary Ananda Chandra Shial,IAS 2570968
2573785(FAX)
- 9437210820
4. Registrar Vacant 2572234    
5. Addl. D.G. of Police Cum Director Investigation Sri Santosh Kumar Upadhyay, IPS 2573784 2551691 9437501077
6. Deputy Secretary Smt. Shyamali Mohapatra, OAS-I 2573790    
7. Addl. Superintendent of Police Sri A.K. Biswal, OPS-1 2571912    
8. Section Officer Sri A.K. Majhi 2572191    
8. Focal Point Sri S.R. Pattanaik, P.A. 2572166   9437102203
Top



Punjab PUNJAB HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
SCO NO. 20-21-22, SECTOR-34/A,
CHANDIGARH-160022
Tele. No. : 0172-3029611, 3029664
FAX : 3029666
E-mail : pshrc.chd[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.pshrc.net
(Last updated on 05.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Vacant -- -- --
2. Member Vacant -- -- --
3. Secretary Shri B. Sarkar, I.A.S. 3029627 2793566  
4. DGP Shri. Mohd. Mustfa 3029622 -- --
5. Registrar Shri. Shyam Lal Sharma 3029655 -- 9780008256
6. Deputy Secretary Shri. D.S. Sanghera 3029613 2673855 --
7. DCFA Shri. Jatinder Singh 3029641 -- 9814602559
8. System Manager Shri. Rohit Chatrath
sm[at]pshrc[dot]net
3029653 2564369 --
Top



Rajasthan RAJASTHAN STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
SSO Building Secretariat, Jaipur-302005
Tele. No. : 0141-2227742
FAX : 0141-2227738
E-mail : rshrc[at]raj[dot]nic[dot]in
Website : www.rshrc.rajasthan.gov.in
(Last updated on 07.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Prakash Tatia 2385101   9818191121
2. Member -- -- -- --
3. Member -- -- -- --
4. Additional Director General of Police Shri Dalpat Singh Dinkar 2227090 2780011 9414022522
5. Secretary Shri J.C.Desai 2227742 2784822 9462998866
6. Registrar Vacant      
7. Deputy Secretary Vacant      
8. Addl. Superintendent of Police Shri Satish Kumar 2227090   9414360543
9. Deputy Registrar Vacant      
10. AAO-1st Shri Suresh Chand Jain 2227742   9460387592
11. Programmer Shri D.C. Jain 2227183   9829894449
Top



TAMIL NADU STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
143, P.S. Kumarasamy Raja Salai,
Greenways Road,
Chennai-600 028
Tele. No. : 044-24951484
FAX : 24951486
E-mail : shrc[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Website : www.shrc.tn.nic.in
(Last updated on 18.04.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Tmt. Justice T. Meenakumari 24951495 24957779  
2. Member Thiru K. Baskaran 24951487 26532441  
3. Member Tmt. Jayanthi, IAS(Retd) 24951489 24490598  
4. Secretary Thiru Ashok Ranjan Mohanty, IAS 24951490    
5. District Judge/ Registrar (Law) Tmt. R.N. Manjula, M.H.R. , M.L., 24951492    
6. Addl. Director General of Police Vacant 24951491    
7. Superintendent of Police Thiru N. Baskaran, IPS 24951494 28363797  
8. Senior Civil Judge/ Assistant Registrar(Law) Thiru B.C. Gopinath, M.L. 24951493 22353644  
9. Under Secretary Thiru M. Stephen Joseph Devados Pandian 24951488    
Top



Uttar Pradesh UTTAR PRADESH STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Manav Adhikar Bhawan
TC-34, V-1, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar
Lucknow-226010
STD Code : 0522
Tele. No. : 2305809
FAX : 2305808
E-mail : uphrclko[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Website : http://uphrc.up.nic.in
(Last updated on 26.08.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairman Mr. Justice S. Rafat Alam 2305801 2239884  
2. Member Mr. Justice U.K. Dhaon 2305802 2207455 9839096902
3. Member Smt. Asha Tewary 2305803 4005428  
4. Secretary Mr. Murli Manohar Lal, I.A.S 2305804    
5. D.G. Police Smt. Sutapa Sanyal, I.P.S. 2305805   9454400119
6. Law Officer Mr. Vikas Sexena, H.J.S. 2306751   9415175816
7. Addl. S.P. Police Mr. Amit Mishra 2306724   9454401152
8. Under Secretary Mr. D.K. Dey 2306723   9450357681
9. Finance & Accounts Officer Smt. Sadhana Kori 2306729   9721663275
10. Research Officer Mr. Anupam Sinha 2305806   9411288833
Top



Westbengal WEST BENGAL HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
PURTA BHAVAN, (2ND FLOOR), BLOCK-DF, SECTOR-I, SALT LAKE,
KOLKATA-700091
Ph.No. : 033-23597690
PBX : 033-23377707
FAX : 23379633
E-mail : wbhrc8[at]bsnl[dot]in
hrcwb2013[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.wbhrc.nic.in
(Last updated on 05.09.2015)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson        
2. Acting Chairperson Naparajit Mukherjee 23377259    
3. Member M.S. Dwivedy 23377685    
4. Principal Secretary & CEO Laima Chozah, IAS 23349618    
5. ADG & IGP Shri Debasis Roy, IPS 23597687    
6. SP Dipankar Bhattacharyya, IPS 23371600    
7. Registrar Smt. Shampa Dutt (Paul) 23371338    
8. Deputy Registrar Smt. Dipa Shyam Ray 23349280    
9. Deputy Secretary Shri. Debasis Chatterjee 23371626    
10. Public Relation Officer Shri. Pijush Kumar Dutta 23371626    
11. Accounts Officer Smt. Reema Maitra 23379841    
12. Accounts Officer Shri Nirmal Chandra Sarkar 23372655    
Top



STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION JHARKHAND
TOWN ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, NEAR GOLCHAKAR, DHURWA
RANCHI-834004
Tele No. : 0651-2401181
FAX : 0651-2401181
E-mail : humanrights1ranchi[at]gmail[dot]com
Website :  
(Last updated on 06.08.2015)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Narayan Roy 2401000 2241111 9431108004
2. Member Vacant 2401138    
3. Secretary Dharmendra Pandey 2401199   9431350878
4. Under Secretary Sudhir Kumar Upadhyay     9334267062
Top



SIKKIM STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Block ‘C’, Vidhayak Aawas,
Near Circuit House
Gangtok-737101
Tele No. : 03592-209072
Tele FAX : 03592-209072
E-mail : sikkimhumanrightscommission[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : www.sshrc.nic.in
(Last updated on 05.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No. Address
1. Chairperson Justice Shri Narendra Kumar Jain
E-mail: justicenarendrakumarjain[at]gmail[dot]com
03592-209045 03592-208817 09829061053  
2. Secretary Mrs. Lakchung Sherpa
E-mail: lachung[dot]law[at]gmail[dot]com
03592-209046 03592-207024 9800869722  
3. PPS to Chairperson Mr. R.S. Rawat
E-mail: rsprawat[at]gmail[dot]com
03592-209072 03592-290126 07872970355  
Top



UTTARAKHAND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
6, Bharmawala, Sahastradhara Road,Dehradun, Uttarakhand-248001
STD Code : 0135-2608444/720
FAX : 0135-2608720/333
E-mail : uttarakhandhrc[at]gmail[dot]com
Website : http://www.ukhrc.net
(Last updated on 17.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Vacant      
2. Member Dr. Hemlalat Dhaundiyal
hemlata1953dhaundiyal[at]gmail[dot]in
2608714   9412055559
3. Secretary Shri Deepak Kumar
secy-it-ua[at]nic[dot]in
2608718    
4. Registrar Shri S.K. Gupta
skgupta53[at]gmail[dot]in
2608716   9412998249
5. Joint Secretary Shri Subhash Chandra
subhashchandradsut[at]gmail[dot]in
2713553   9927699522
6. Administrative Officer Shri Sunil Kumar Agrawal
sunilkumar.30954[at]gmail[dot]in
2608719   9411711011
7. Sub Inspector Anjana Negi
anjana.negi879[at]gmail[dot]in
2608720   8979583004
Top



HARYANA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Plot No.1, Nirman Sadan, Sector 33-A
Chandigarh
EPBX No. : 0172-2600566 & 69
FAX : 0172-2600567
E-mail : hhrc-hry[at]nic[dot]in
Website :  
(Last updated on 05.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R.) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Vacant - - -
2. Acting Chairperson Justice Shri H.S. Bhalla
justicebhalla[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2600561 0172-2584797 9815709797
3. Member Shri J.S. Ahlawat
jsahlawat52[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2600563 0172-2566578 8288067503
4. Secretary Dr. Renu S. Phulia, IAS
renuphulia[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2773119 0172-2590651 9501115544
5. D.G.P. Shri A.K.Dhul,I.P.S.
akdhull[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2701919 0172-2775111 8557855555
6. Registrar(Law & Legal) Shri S.C.Goyal
scgoyal[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2600564   9813204570
7. Registrar(Judicial) Shri G.K.Khanna
gkkhanna49[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2600568 0172-2571201 9779912355
8. Joint Secretary(Training & Research) Mrs. Ritu Garg
ritu.garg[at]hotmail[dot]com
0172-2701917   8053344413
9. O.S.D. to Chairperson Shri Kesho Prashad Gupta
guptakesho[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2600561
011-23072062
  9910947191
8288067521
10. Spl. Secy. to Chairperson Shri Ram Chand
rcsangar[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
0172-2600562 0172-2636177 8288067511
11. Spl. Secy. to Member Hon'ble Mr. Jusice H.S.Bhalla Shri Arun Singh Thakur
arunthakur.goldi[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
0172-2600561 0172-2702584 9417141120
12. Spl. Secretary to Hon'ble Sh. J.S.Ahlawat Shri L.N. Madan
lnmadan[at]gmail[dot]com
0172-2600563 0172-2721535 8288067523
13. Deputy Registrar(Estt.) Shri Varinder Shahi 0172-2701917   9888901475
Top



TRIPURA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION
Kunjaban Township Agartala, West Tripura District
Pin-799006
Tele No. : 0381-2353527, 2353531
Tele FAX :
E-mail : thrc16agartala[at]gmail[dot]com
(Last updated on 05.09.2016)
S.No. Designation Name Tel. No. (O) Tel. No. (R.) Mob. No.
1. Chairperson Justice KalyanJyoti Sengupta
kjsengupta49[at]gmail[dot]com
0381 232-3508    
2. Member Shri. R.P. Meena, Retd.IAS
rpmeenaias[at]gmail[dot]com
0381 232-3506 0387 232-8833 --
3. Member Sri Samiran Das
write2samiran[at]gmail[dot]com
0381 232-3507 0381 232-8012 --
4. Secretary Sri Laihlia Darlong, IAS
laihlia[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
0381 235-3528/241-5712 0381 237-0772 --
Top